Golden Visa in Spain

Call us for free 900 102 72

Or give us your phone number and we will call you

Advantages of obtaining the Golden Visa

 
Spain launched a Golden Visa programme in 2013. Through a property investment of 500,000€ you can get the family residence. You can renew this every two years. After five years, it is possible to obtain a permanent residence permit and after ten years, the Spanish -and therefore European- citizenship.
  • To legally work and live in Spain.
  • Residency in the Spanish territory is not required.
  • Freedom of movement in the whole Schengen zone.
  • The investor/ solicitor can request the residence permit for their spouse and their children at the same time.
  • To request it, the applicant does not have to physically be in Spain.
  • Quick procurement of the permit.
 
Besides the property investment, Golden Visas are available too for any investor who makes one of these significant investments in Spain:
  • Shares or bank deposits (€1 million)
  • Public debt (€2 million)
  • Investment funds (€1 million)
  • Business projects in Spain considered being of general interest through a previous report

 

Personalized assistance and global monitoring

 

Initial advice specific to each case and the steps to take in order to obtain a Visa / Residence Authorisation for Investor and relatives.
– Personal assistance in the procurement of NIE (Foreign National Identity Number) before the appropriate Administration to be able to conduct the trade of property.
– Support in the contact with Spanish banks in order to open a bank account.
– Support in the procurement of health insurance required for this type of procedure.
– The monitoring of the whole process until the final procurement.
– The personal accompaniment in the dispatch procedure and the collection of the residence card by the investor.

Some properties you may be interested in